BOOK NOW!

Do you have a promotional code? click here

Vincci Porto 's Privacy Policy

VINCCI HOTELES WEBSITE Privacy Policy
VINCCI HOTELES S.A. reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy, informing users in advance through this website about any changes that may occur. The use of any part of this website will constitute acceptance of these changes.
This Privacy Policy is governed by the provisions of the current legislation on the protection of personal data, and the provisions of EU REGULATION 2016/679 of the EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND COUNCIL of 27 April 2016, related to the protection of individuals regarding the processing and free flow of personal data.
The Privacy Policy of the website www.vincciporto.com is set out below.
o Company name: VINCCI HOTELS, S.A.
o Tax ID: A-82919945
o Registration information: Madrid Trade Register, Volume 16500, Folio 0, Sheet M 280931, 1st registration
o Registered office: Calle Anabel Segura, 11, Edificio A Bajo, Centro de Negocios Albatros, Alcobendas, 28108 Madrid, Spain
o Data Protection Officer: dpd@vinccihoteles.com

The processed personal data refers to the information provided directly by the interested party, who is the owner of this data.

The categories/types of data that are processed are those requested in forms created for this purpose, as well as any data provided voluntarily by the users anywhere it is it possible to supply this information in free-text fields, via email, or other means.

The requested data that will be processed, in addition to the data provided voluntarily by the users, include:
Identification - DNI/Passport/NIE - Postal addresses and/or email - Landline/mobile numbers - Commercial information – Transaction information - Payment method information - User preference data - Sensitive or specially protected data is not processed, unless expressly requested by the user to respond to their needs and/or preferences.
In the case of sending CVs, the data processed will be that included in the free-document format sent by the interested party. CVs will be discarded one year after their last update.
VINCCI HOTELES aims to guarantee your privacy when you use our services. Therefore, our Privacy Policy will inform you about our personal data protection policy, so that you can decide how much information you wish to provide.
The personal data requested in the forms created for this purpose, via email, or the personal data that you include in communications sent through other means, will be used to manage the specific relationship established in each channel, for the express and specific purposes included in these channels, to manage bookings, stays, and requested services, to send the user requested information, to manage invoices, to resolve incidents, to register users for services, events, acts, and also to manage and control these events, and to respond to any enquiries, suggestions, and incidents that may be requested or proposed.
Profiles and segmentations may be created in order to cater better to your preferences and to improve our services. Under no circumstances will automated decisions be made about the processed data.
If you have provided us with your email address and/or electronic messaging ID, you give your express consent to receive electronic communications to inform and respond to you about anything related to your communication and with the relationship that is established, in addition to any acts, events, or offers carried out by VINCCI HOTELES related to your communication. In all the communications that you receive, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from the mailing list. Alternatively, you can unsubscribe at any time by sending an email to dpd@vinccihoteles.com.
Your data may be communicated to other companies, entities, public or private institutions, for the sole purpose, and exclusively in necessary cases, of offering the appropriate service provision, consultation, or management of the established relationship.
If you provide your personal data via email, this information will be processed in order to manage the request, suggestion, or comment that you have sent.
This data will be retained while the relationship is active, or its cancellation has not been requested, and will be held for a period of 5 years from the last interaction, as well as during the established legal time frame in accordance with the specific applicable regulations.
Your data is processed under the legitimate interest of the responsible party of the website, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations, the Spanish Constitution, and other implementing laws, such as free market economy laws.
In addition, having provided the data voluntarily legitimises the processing of this data for the aforementioned purposes. We recognise and protect your Privacy and Personal Data Protection rights. Therefore, you can exercise your rights related to the processing of your personal data as indicated in the epigraph “Rights of the Interested Party”.
Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the free, express, informed, and specific consent that you have granted. By browsing the website, by accepting cookies, or by continuing to browse after being informed about the cookies, by filling in forms, and/or by sending an email or communication by any other means, you give your express consent for your data to be processed for the purposes described in this privacy policy.
Your personal data may be communicated to companies that operate or manage hotels in the Vincci Hoteles chain. A list of these companies can be consulted at www.vincciporto.com for the same purposes as described in this Privacy Policy.
Rights of the Interested Party
The Interested Parties have the right to know that the company VINCCI HOTELES processes user data in accordance with the purposes specified in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy which includes this epigraph.
You may exercise your right to access your personal data and to rectify your data if it is incorrect. You may exercise your right to request the deletion of your personal data due to the fact that the information is no longer needed for the purpose that it was initially collected, among other reasons.
In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request to restrict the processing of their data, which will be retained only for exercising the right of defence against any claims and/or litigation, and during the applicable legal timeframe for data retention. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. The company VINCCI HOTELES will stop processing your data, with the sole exception of legitimate reasons, for historical, artistic, or research reasons, for the defence against claims, or in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.
To exercise these rights, the interested party must send a communication to the postal address indicated at the top of this document, indicating the right that they wish to exercise, and enclosing a copy of their identification: DNI, passport, or another valid form of ID.
Similarly, you have the right to make any enquiries or claims that you deem appropriate to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), with registered offices at Jorge Juan, nº6, 28001 Madrid, and telephone number 901 100 099.
Cookies
VINCCI HOTELES uses “cookies” during user browsing to offer a better service. Under no circumstances will these elements be used to identify a specific person. In fact, the cookies are used for technical purposes only, with the exception of cookies required to perform correctly any operations requested by a specific user, such as bookings, maintaining user registration, and maintaining user sessions.
The purpose of cookies is to offer users a better service and to enable users to use properly all the content available on the website dpd@vinccihoteles.com. Users can disable cookies in their browser settings.
For more information about the use of cookies on the website, please consult our "Cookies Policy".

The Privacy Policies of specific processes are detailed below as specific extensions to the Web Privacy Policy of VINCCI HOTELES:
"Personnel Selection" Privacy Policy
Since some hotels of the VINCCI HOTELES chain are operated by companies other than VINCCI HOTELES, S.A., we inform you that the information that you provide in your CV will be communicated to these companies in order to assess your CV in each of the hotels that have positions open, regardless of the country in which they are located (which may involve the international transfer of data), in order to carry out the selection process of candidates for job positions in hotels of the Vincci Chain operated by these companies, whose relationship can be consulted at www.vinccihoteles.com.
CVs will be discarded one year after their last update. If you want your CV to remain active, you must update within this time frame. If you wish to exercise your rights in relation to these licensed companies, you must send a written communication to the address of the company in question, indicating the reference "Data Protection/Personnel Selection", and enclosing a copy of your Spanish ID (DNI) or equivalent ID.
“Newsletter” Privacy Policy
If you subscribe to the “Newsletter”, you will be informed that the information you provide will be processed as personal data, under the responsibility of VINCCI HOTELES, in order to send you commercial and advertising information about our products and services (hotel, restaurant, and golf course services), by any means, including electronic channels, as well as to create personal profiles for commercial and statistical purposes. You may exercise your rights by sending a written communication to the aforementioned address, with the reference “Data Protection – Newsletter Marketing”, enclosing a copy of your Spanish ID (DNI) or equivalent ID.
“CCI/budget” Privacy Policy
You are hereby informed that the data you provide will be processed as personal data, under the responsibility of VINCCI HOTELS in order to manage the budget request that you have made and the communication resulting from this request.
You may exercise your rights by sending a written communication to VINCCI HOTELES at the address indicated above, with the reference “Data Protection – Marketing”, enclosing a copy of your Spanish ID (DNI) or equivalent ID.
“Press Room” Privacy Policy
You are informed that the data you provide will be processed as personal data, under the responsibility of VINCCI HOTELES in order to manage the image archive of VINCCI HOTELES.
You can exercise your rights by sending a written communication to VINCCI HOTELES at the address indicated above, with the reference “Data Protection – Marketing – Press Room”, enclosing a copy of you Spanish ID (DNI) or equivalent ID.


The list of companies that operate Hotels of the VINCCI group is as follows:
VINCCI HOTELES, S.A., Tax ID (CIF): A82919945, with registered offices in Calle Anabel Segura nº 11, Edificio A, bajo, Centro de negocios Albatros, 28108 de Alcobendas (Madrid), which operates the following Hotels:
VINCCI ALBAYZÍN 4*
VINCCI SELECCIÓN RUMAYKIYYA 5*
VINCCI SELECCIÓN POSADA DEL PATIO 5*
VINCCI MÁLAGA 4*
VINCCI SELECCIÓN ESTRELLA DEL MAR 5*
VINCCI LA RÁBIDA 4*
VINCCI LYS 4*
VINCCI PALACE 4*
VINCCI MERCAT 4*
VINCCI COSTA GOLF 4*
VINCCI VÍA 66 4*
VINCCI SOHO 4*
VINCCI CAPITOL 4*
VINCCI CENTRUM 4*
VINCCI SOMA 4*
VINCCI THE MINT 4*
VINCCI PUERTOCHICO 4*
VINCCI TENERIFE GOLF 4*
VINCCI FRONTAURA 4*
VINCCI LYS 4*
VINCCI PALACE 4*
VINCCI MERCAT 4*
VINCCI BIT 4*
VINCCI GALA 4*
VINCCI MAE 4*
VINCCI CONSULADO DE BILBAO 4*

ALTAI GESTIÓN, S.A., with tax ID(CIF) A83578328 and registered offices at Calle Anabel Segura nº 11, Edificio A, bajo, Centro de negocios Albatros, 28108 de Alcobendas (Madrid), which operates HOTEL VINCCI MARÍTIMO 4*.

NEXOTEL GESTIÓN, S.A., with tax ID (CIF) A38842316 and registered offices at Roque Nublo nº 1, Sector 838670 Fañabe-Adeje (Santa Cruz de Tenerife), which operates the hotel VINCCI SELECCIÓN LA PLANTACIÓN DEL SUR 5*.

GEHOSAL LA SALLE, S.L., with registered offices at Varillas nº 16-18, Bajo, 37001, Salamanca,
which operates the hotel VINCCI CIUDAD DE SALAMANCA 4*.

VINCCI MEDITERRANÉE, S.A., with registered offices at Résidence Myriam Rue Lac Viva – Les Berges du Lac, PO Box 104, 1503, Tunisia, which operates the following hotels of the chain located in Tunisia:
VINCCI FLORA PARK 4*
VINCCI NOZHA BEACH & SPA 4*
VINCCI MARILLIA 4*
VINCCI HÉLIOS BEACH 4*
VINCCI DJERBA RESORT 4*
VINCCI SAFIRA PALMS 4*

LUSOVINCCI UNIPESSOAL, LDA., with Legal Entity Number 508642418 and registered offices at Rua Do Comércio, nº 32 a 38 - Rua De S. Juliao, nº 47 a 57, freguesia de S. Nicolau, concelho de Lisboa (Portugal), which operates the following hotels:
VINCCI BAIXA 4*
VINCCI LIBERDADE 4*

ALEYSA TURÍSTICA, S.L., Tax ID (CIF): B93137560, with registered offices at Avda. Antonio Machado, 57, 29630 Benalmádena Costa (Málaga), which operates the hotel VINCCI SELECCIÓN ALEYSA BOUTIQUE & SPA 5*.
FALOPIN HOTÉIS - HOTELARIA E SERVIÇOS, LDA., with registered offices at Rua do Campo Alegre, 830, 9º, 4150 - 171 PORTO (Portugal), which operates the hotel VINCCI PORTO 4*.
PROMOTORA INMOBILIARIA URBANA SL Tax ID (CIF): B50029933 Calle Coso, 66, 50001, Zaragoza, which operates the hotel VINCCI ZENTRO 4*.
GOLF VALDECAÑAS SL, Tax ID (CIF) B91540682, C/ DR. MIGUEL RIOS SARMIENTO, 136, 41020, SEVILLA-ESTE (SEVILLA) CAPITAL, which operates the hotel VINCCI VALDECAÑAS GOLF 4*.
HOTEL ENVIA GOLF SL, Tax ID (CIF): B-04376208 Paseo de Almería 25, 04001 de Almería, which operates the hotel VINCCI ENVÍA GOLF 5*.